中高层大气密度研究态势及热点分析

Alternative Title: Development trend and hotspot analysis of middle and upper atmospheric density researches

Keyword: 中高层大气 大气密度 日地空间环境 middle and upper atmosphere atmospheric density solar-terrestrial space environment

Abstract: 中高层大气在日地空间环境中起着承上启下的作用,同时也是热层、电离层和磁层耦合研究的重要领域,而中高层大气密度是大气环境的重要参数,是当前空间科学研究的热点,因此国内外学者开展了大量的研究工作。基于文献计量学的视角,分析了中高层大气密度研究的发展历程、主要研究国家、重点机构、资助基金和研究热点。通过分析可以看到,中高层大气密度研究领域年度发文呈现波动上升趋势,全球整体发文趋势受美国、德国、中国、法国和英国5个主要国家的影响较大。美国在该领域的研发机构数量非常多,尤其是美国科罗拉多大学和美国国家航空航天局科研实力雄厚,且相互之间科研合作非常密切。中国进入该领域较晚,但发展迅速,研究队伍、研究成果和基金数量进步明显,已经开展了神舟飞船、APOD(Atmospheric density and Precise Orbit Determination)卫星、天宫实验室、气象卫星等重大项目的大气密度探测,获取了大量高精度实测数据。目前该领域的研究热点主要集中在中高层大气密度多手段探测、高精度大气模型建立及大气密度预报等方面。

Other Abstract: The middle and upper atmosphere plays an important role in the solar-terrestrial space environment.It is also an important field for the study of the coupling of the thermosphere,the ionosphere and the magnetosphere.A great amount of research work in this respect was carried out both at home and abroad.With the bibliometric analysis method,this paper analyzes the development process,the main countries concerned,the key institutions,the funding and the research hotspots related with the middle and upper atmospheric density.Through the publication data analysis,it can be concluded that the annual publication in this field shows a rising trend of fluctuation.The overall global publication trend is greatly affected by the United States,Germany,China,France and the United Kingdom.The United States shares a large number of R & D institutions in this field.The University of Colorado and the National Aeronautics and Space Administration have a great scientific research capability.They have a very close scientific research cooperation with each other.Chinese institutions started related scientific researches later,but with a very rapid development.The numbers of research teams,the research achievements,and the funds have increased significantly.Important projects have been implemented,such as Shenzhou spacecraft,APOD (Atmospheric density and Precise Orbit Determination) satellites,Tiangong laboratory,and meteorological satellites for the density detection,have obtained a large amount of high-precision measured data.The density detection by multiple methods,the establishment of high-precision atmospheric models and the prediction of atmospheric density are the current research hotspots of middle and upper atmosphere researches.