基于矢量磁强计的磁场梯度张量仪误差校正方法

Alternative Title: Error Correction Method of Magnetic Field Gradient Tensor Measurement Based on Vector Magnetometer

Keyword: 卫星磁干扰 磁场梯度张量 椭球拟合 误差校正 Satellite magnetic interference Magnetic field gradient tensor Ellipsoid fitting Error correction

Abstract: 卫星在轨运行时,本体会产生一定的磁干扰,一般通过伸杆将传感器远离卫星本体安装,或者通过多个磁场传感器测量磁场梯度的方法来消除卫星本体的磁干扰.使用磁场梯度张量仪测量磁场梯度时,张量仪本身的构型会给测量带来误差.通过对5种主要的张量仪构型进行误差仿真,对比5种构型的张量测量误差,发现十字形构型张量仪的测量误差最小.除了构型带来的误差,张量仪的主要测量误差还包括组成张量仪的三轴磁强计本身的误差和非对准误差.本文使用椭球拟合算法对磁强计本身的误差进行校正,校正后磁强计测量总场的均方根误差为0.864nT.针对张量仪的非对准误差,提出了正交系间非对准误差的校正方法.仿真结果表明,校正后的非对准角度误差≤ 3.2*10~(-5) rad,能够很好地降低张量仪的非对准误差.

Other Abstract: When the satellite is in orbit,the spacecraft will generate some magnetic interference.Generally,the sensor is installed away from the spacecraft by the extension rod,or the magnetic field gradient measurement method is performed by using multiple magnetic field sensors to eliminate the magnetic interference of the spacecraft.When using a magnetic field gradient tensor to measure the magnetic gradient,the structure of the tensor itself will bring errors to the measurement.In this paper,the error of five main tensor structures is simulated,and the measurement error of the cross-shaped structure is the smallest.In addition to the error of the structure itself,the main error of tensor consists of two parts,i.e.the error of the three-axis magnetometer itself and the misalignment error of the tensor.In this paper,the ellipsoid fitting algorithm is used to correct the error of the magnetometer itself.The measured scale field RMS(Root Mean Square)of the magnetometer is 0.864nT.Aiming at the installation error of tensor,a correction algorithm for misalignment error between orthogonal systems is proposed.The simulation results show that corrected misalignment angle error is ≤ 3.2*10~(-5)rad and the algorithm can reduce misalignment error of tensor.