临近空间风温遥感干涉仪设计及正演

Alternative Title: Instrument design and forward modeling of near-space wind and temperature sensing interferometer

Keyword: 卫星遥感 临近空间 风温探测 Michelson干涉仪 satellite remote sensing near-space wind and temperature sensing Michelson interferometer

Abstract: 临近空间(20~100 km)风温探测对于大气物理和空间科学的发展具有重要的学术意义和应用价值。以1.27mum附近的O2(a1Deltag)气辉为辐射源,采用广角迈克尔逊干涉仪进行临边观测,能够实现平流层、中间层及低热层区域(40~ 80 km)大气风场和温度场的同时探测。本文设计了临近空间风温遥感干涉仪,并对该仪器进行了仪器建模及正演仿真。根据气辉临边辐射光谱特性及谱线选取的原则,提出了采用两组强度不同的谱线进行风温遥感,弱线用于低空探测,以避免自吸收效应对测量结果的影响;强线用于高空探测,以期实现高的测量精度。建立了由大气辐射传输模块,迈克尔逊干涉仪模块,滤波器模块,以及光学系统、传感器阵列、红外焦平面等设备的系统参数组成的正演模型。通过正演模型获得了临边观测图像,并对风速及温度的测量不确定度进行了计算。数值模拟结果表明,在40~80 km的高度内,风测量精度为1~3 m/s,温度测量精度为1~3K,满足临近空间风温探测精度的要求。

Other Abstract: Wind and temperature measurements in near-space(20-100 km)play aprominent part in the development of atmospheric physics and space science,which are of considerable academic and application value.The atmospheric wind and temperature fields in the stratosphere,mesosphere,and lower thermosphere(40-80 km)can be simultaneously detected using the wide-angle Michelson interferometer with the radiation source observation of the limb-viewing O_2(a_1Delta_g)airglow near 1.27mum.Hence, a near-space wind and temperature sensing interferometer was designed in this study,and its modeling and forward simulation were conducted.Based on the characteristics of the radiation spectrum and principle of spectral line selection,two sets of different intensity lines were employed for wind and temperature detection.The weak group was used for low altitude measurement to avoid the influence of self absorption on the measurement results;the strong line was used for high altitude detection to achieve high measurement accuracy.The forward model was composed of the system parameters of atmosphere radiation transmission module,Michelson interferometer module,filter module,optical system, sensor array,and infrared focal plane.Through forward modeling,the limb-viewing image was obtained,and the uncertainty of wind velocity and temperature measurement was analyzed.The numerical simulation results show that the wind measurement accuracy is 1-3 m/s and temperature measurement accuracy is 1-3Kin the height range of 40-80 km,which meet the requirements of wind temperature detection accuracy in adjacent space.