空间微重力组合体及其控制

Alternative Title: Space microgravitycombination and its control

Keyword: 空间组合体 微重力环境 绳系卫星系统 航天器交会对接 距离速率控制算法 space combination microgravity environment tethered satellite system rendezvous and docking range rate control algorithm

Abstract: 空间微重力组合体是绳系卫星系统的升级版,有更强大的功能和应用前景。可是在无控状态下,新旧两款系统的留位(系绳伸出长度不变)和回收(系绳回卷收缩)运动都不稳定,必须置入有效的控制算法才能使其稳定运行。从绳系卫星的简化动力学模型入手,抓住微重力和动态运动中的惯性力相互关系,推导出基础型和扩展型的距离速率控制算法,简明有效地抑制这些系统的不稳定运动和改进空间组合体在轨交会对接控制技术。该算法也可应用于有分布质量和弹性变形的连续系绳的动力学模型以及其他更复杂的绳系卫星(家族)系统的控制中。

Other Abstract: Space microgravity combination is an upgraded version of the tethered satellite system, a more powerful and prospective version for future applications.However,both the systems are beset with the same problem:if there is no preset control,the system's motion is unstable. Therefore,an effective control algorithm has to be developed to make the system stable.Based on a simplified dynamic model of tethered satellite,the relationship between microgravity and dynamic inertia forces was used to deduce a very unique range rate control algorithm to stabilize the system concisely and productively.This algorithm can be applied to mass-distributed,elastic and other more complex cases of tethered satellite control.It can also be successfully adopted to control in-orbit rendezvous and docking missions of the space microgravity combination.