商用器件的空间应用需求、现状及发展前景

Alternative Title: The Demand,Status and Perspective of COTS Components in Space Application

Keyword: 商用器件 空间应用

Abstract: 随着微电子技术的飞速发展及空间任务对高性能需求的日益增强,现有的宇航级抗辐射器件和技术已经远远不能满足目前空间飞行器高性能系统的需求,使得高性能商用器件 Commercial-Off-The-Shelf(COTS)在空间的应用成为可能.本文就空间任务对商用器件的需求进行了综述,阐述了空间飞行器使用商用器件存在的问题及面临的风险,介绍了国内外空间任务中商用器件应用的现状,以及我国在这一领域的差距,并对商用器件在空间应用中的发展前景进行了展望.

Other Abstract: With the rush development of the microelectronics technology and the increasing boostof the high-performance need in space mission,present space-level radiation-hardened componentsand technology cannot meet the high-performance need of spacecraft.That makes it possible to useCommercial-Off-The-Shelf(COTS)components with high-performance in space application.Thespace requirements to COTS products is summarized in this paper.The advantages of using COTSparts are the increased functionality,the speed of the instrument, less power consuming and Lower cost compared to the space-level components. However, not all COTS parts are suitable for utilization in space applications. Most of them are designed to operate in the ordinary earth environment and are not intended to withstand the radiation environments of space. The radiation in space can cause permanent damage in some types of electronic components. This paper also points out the problems and risks associated with the use of COTS parts in spacecraft, and presents the current status and perspective of COTS components in space application.