萤火一号深空测控设备

Alternative Title: Deep Space TT&C Equipments of YH-1

Keyword: 深空通信 火星探测 遥控 遥测

Abstract: 深空测控通信是实施深空探测的关键技术,萤火一号探测器是中国第一个深空探测器.本文介绍了深空测控通信的特点、存在的技术困难及需要攻克的关键技术,描述了萤火一号火星探测器的测控通信技术方案及星载测控设备的功能分配,给出了星载测控设备的基本配置情况及主要技术指标.萤火一号探测器的测控和数传采用一体化设计方案,在10kg重量约束条件下,实现了上行遥控通道及下行遥测通道,具备科学数据传输通道及测定轨信号发送的功能,而且每个通道均具有冗余备份设备.

Other Abstract: A new upsurge of deep space exploration has arisen internationally during the 21th ten-tury.The TT&C (Tracking, Telemetry, Control)technologies of deep space are very important.The YH-1 microsatellite is the first deep space explorer of China. In this article,the deep space TT&C characteristics,the key technologies of the YH-1 TT&C sub-system are introduced.The configuration and technical performance are provided concise-The functions of TT&C for YH-1 microsatellite are: the telemetry link (downlink: from the microsatellite to the ground station) that transmits engineering data (spacecraft and instrument health and status measurements) and sci-ence data (including image data); the telecommand link (uplink: from the ground station to the microsatellite) that transmits the control information and commands to the microsatellite. The or-bit parameters can be measured by one-way tracking, one-way Doppler frequency and VLBI. The microsatellite TT&C is working of X-band. In order to simplify the TT&C sub-system of the mi-crosatellite, a transmitter and a receiver are used, instead of a transponder. The TT&C equipments onboard are designed with redundancy, which total weight is about 10 kg.