有效载荷数据管理系统新技术实验

Alternative Title: The New Technology Experiment of the Payload Data Management System

Keyword: 文件系统 关键技术 有效载荷 航天器

Abstract: 为满足在未来航天器上进行科学实验和空间探测的有效载荷数据采集、处理、存储、综合传输和数据管理需求,研制了中国第一个有效载荷数据管理系统;该系统在设计上采用了具有90年代国际水平的多项先进技术,如采用先进的国际空间数据系统咨询委员会标准进行数据传输,以1553B总红构成系统通信网络、大容量固态存储技术、高速多路复接器和数据管理系统软件.介绍了有效载荷数据管理系统及其技术特点,系统主要关键技术的设计与实现,以及由主要关键技术构成的缩微系统的在轨试验情况和结果.

Other Abstract: The first Payload DataM anagement System (PDM S) has been developed in China to meet the requ irements of the data acquisition, processing, reco rding, tran smission as well as data handling fo r the payloads of the science experimen t s and space exploration on the space craftinfu ture. The design s of the system adop t several advanced techno logies corresponding to in ternat ional levels of the 1990’s such as data tran sm ission acco rding to the CCSDS standard, data commun icat ion netwo rk based on 1553B data bus,mass solid state reco rder techno logy, High RateM u lt ip lexer and managemen t sof tw are of PDM S. PDM Sand it stechn ical characterist ics, the design and imp lemen tat ion of the key techn iques of the system are described. The onboard test results of the m in iatu re system compo sed of the key techn iques in the m ission of satellite are also given.