基于MIMU/GPS组合导航的箭载姿态测量系统

Alternative Title: The sounding-rocket on-board attitude measuring system based onMIMU/GPS combined navigation

Keyword: 姿态测量系统 组合导航 卡尔曼滤波 四元数法 探空火箭

Abstract: 为了满足探空火箭箭载综合服务系统模块化、小型化的要求,提出了一种基于MIMU/GPS 组合导航的箭载姿 态测量系统设计方案,并完成系统的软硬件设计。该系统的硬件部分主要采用微型惯性测量单元(MIMU)测量箭体的 3 轴角速率和3 轴加速度,并采用ARM 芯片LPC3250 作为导航计算机进行系统控制和姿态解算。软件部分采用嵌入 式C 语言在操作系统uC/OS-II 上进行编程,能够完成对角速率、加速度和GPS 信号的采集,并通过卡尔曼滤波和四 元数法实时解算出探空火箭的姿态角、位置和速度。实际测试表明该系统具有集成度高、初始对准速度快、动态范围 广、系统误差小、功耗低、重量轻、体积小和可靠性高等特点,能够满足探空火箭应用的要求。

Other Abstract: In order to satisfy the modular and miniature requirements of the sounding-rocket on-board integrated service system, the design of the sounding-rocket on-board attitude measuring system based on MIMU/GPS combined navigation is designed in this paper. The hardware of the system uses Micro Inertial Measurement Unit (MIMU) to measure 3-axes angular rate and 3 -axes acceleration, and adopts an ARM chip LPC3250 as navigation computer to conduct system control and attitude calculation. The system's software is developed on uC/OS-II operating system by embedded C language, and can calculate attitude angle, position and velocity of the sounding rocket in real time by using Kalman filtering and quaternion algorithm. The experiment and application show that the proposed system is characterized with the features of high integration density, fast initial alignment, wide dynamic range, small system error, low power dissipation, light weight, small size and high reliability, and achieves the application requirements of the sounding rocket.