科学实验卫星高速上行链路设计

Alternative Title: Design of a High Rate Uplink for a Science Experiment Satellite

Keyword: 上行链路 高速上行链路设计 平方根升余弦-偏移四相相移键控(Srrc-oqpsk)调制 高级在轨系统(Aos)传输帧 科学实验卫星

Abstract: 为保障在卫星与地面之间开展空间量子科学实验的条件,必须为科学实验载荷建立一条星-地高速数据双向传输链路.通过跟踪CCSDS-SLS-NGU(空间数据系统咨询委员会-空间链路业务-下一代上行链路)工作组对NGU的研究进展,结合科学实验卫星有效载荷建立高速上行链路的需求,采用高带宽利用率调制技术、高效信道编码方式及适用的链路数据传输协议,设计了一种传输速率为1Mbit/s、误码率优于1*10~(-9)的高速上行链路方案,并给出星载设备实现方案和地面初步测试结果.该方案在技术体制上兼容已有CCSDS规范,便于地面站及星载接收机实现,完全满足开展空间量子科学实验的需要.

Other Abstract: A high rate twcr-way space-ground data link has to be established for a science payload to provide for space quan turn science experiment.Following study of the progress of research of CCSDS-SI。S-NGU(the Consultative Committee for Space Data Systems-Space Link Service-Next Generation Uplink)work group on NGU and analysis of the communi-cation requirements of the payload of the science experiment satellite,a higher rate uplink is designed by means of high efficiency spectrum modulations,modern coding technologies and appropriate data transport protocols.The high rate uplink has l Mbit/s data rate and its BER(Bit Error Rate)is 1*10~9.Implementation of onboard receiv er is introduced and ground test results are given.Compatible with current CCSDS recommendations,the design is easy to implement onboard and at ground stations and meets requirements of the space quantum science experiment.