电磁监测试验卫星矢量磁场探测方法

Alternative Title: Magnetic Field Detection Method of China Seismo-electromagnetic Satellite

Abstract: 电磁监测试验卫星是中国第一颗近地轨道电磁场科学探测试验卫星,探测空间背景磁场是其重要任务之一.空间背景磁场探测需要在卫星平台上对空间矢量磁场进行长期稳定准确探测,电磁监测试验卫星采用磁通门磁强计和基于CPT效应的绝对磁场校准装置(Coupled Dark State Magnetometer, CDSM)分别探测空间相对矢量磁场以及绝对标量磁场,通过数据处理,使最终的矢量磁场探测数据具有准确性.这种数据处理方法在理想模型下拥有解析解,实施过程中载荷的噪声、准确度及稳定性影响模型的准确性,会产生数据校准误差.通过对在轨磁场探测的模拟确定了这种数据处理方法的性能,验证了在载荷设计性能的基础上电磁监测试验卫星的磁场探测可以实现InT的准确度.

Keyword: 电磁监测试验卫星 高精度磁强计 磁场校准

Other Abstract: China Seismo-Electromagnetic Satellite (CSES) is the first domestic satellite for electromagnetic science experiment in near Earth orbit. Space magnetic field detection is one of the primary scientific objectives of CSES, which is based on long-term steady vector magnetic measurement. Flux-gate magnetometer and Coupled Dark State magnetometer are employed to detect vector and scalar magnetic field respectively. Using fitting method, we could get absolute accuracy data of vector magnetic field. A method about flux-gate magnetometer vector data calibration is introduced using scalar magnetic field data, and it ensures the accuracy of vector magnetic field data. The performance of this method is evaluated by simulation, and it gives an accuracy of 1 nT.