基于FPGA的磁强计数据采集系统设计

Alternative Title: Magnetometer Data Acquisition System Design Based on FPGA

Abstract: 提出基于现场可编程门阵列(FPGA)的磁强计数据采集系统。该系统以24位AD7732为模数转换器件,并采用FPGA作为主控制器,对三路传感器信号进行采样,采样结果通过RS485接口输出到上位机。通过分析AD7732的读写时序,应用VerilogHDL语言编写采集程序,该设计方案利用FPGA的并行采集能力,对模拟信号进行并行采样,实现了对空间磁场探测信号的实时采集和传输,满足了磁强计高精度、高可靠性的要求。

Keyword: 磁强计 Fpga Ad7732 数据采集

Other Abstract: This paper presents a data acquisition system of magnetometer with field programmable gate array (FPGA). The system takes the AD7732 as the ADC, and sample 3 sensor signals by using FPGA as the sampling controller, then the sampled values are transmitted in asynchronous serial mode to the upper computer through RS485 interface. Through the deep analysis of the writing and reading time diagrams of ad7732, VerilogHDL language is adapted to compile the data acquisition program. Utilizing the parallel processing capabilities of FPGA, 3 channel signals can be sampled in parallel, which realize the real time acquisition and transmission of magnetic signal. Therefore, it satisfies the requirements of high resolution and high reliability for the magnetometer design.